Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Members D - E

This list includes financial, unfinancial, deceased and pending members as well as names on the mailing list for the Horn of Plenty.

NameLocationPlaces worked at
Daley, RexCurtin, ACT 2605Camden, Cootamundra, Mascot, Kingsford, Cooma, Lismore, Padstow, Griffith, Blayney, Dubbo, Mandurama, Cobar, Inverell, Kingston, Hobart Place, 39 London Circuit, Mgr Lending London C
Darbyshire, PeterLangwarrin, VIC 3910
D'Arcy, BarbaraCromer, NSW 2099Mittagong, Crows Nest, Staff Training Girls, Personnel Officer, St Leonards Centre, Asst to Mg Comp Serv, Recruitment Officer, NAB, Recruitment NAB
Davey, IreneCastle Hill, NSW 2154Country Cheques, Campsie, Rlg. Staff, Personnel NSW, 
Dawson, BarrieWest Lindfield, NSW 2070Lindfield, Mgr Internal Audit
Dawson, Edna,  
de Ridder, JohnLanyon, ACT Granville, North Auburn, Macquarie University, Lidcombe, Relief Staff, Condobolin, Parkes, Parkes
de Ridder, Ed,  Lidcombe, Pitt & Bathurst, Riverstone, 
Deacon, HarryWilletton, WA 6155Gladstone, Mackay, Rockhampton, H/O Relief Staff, Audit, Asst Acc Perth, Acct Perth, Applecross, Mgr Applecross
Deacon, ChristineWilletton, WA 6155London Office, Head Office, Perth, West Perth, West Perth
Del-Grande, Ross,  
Delves, PaulNorth Epping, NSW 2121
Delves, RobynNorth Epping, NSW 2121
Denham, Graham,  
Denley, HarryPort Macquarie, NSW 2444Liverpool, Head Office, Molong, Orange, Relieving Manager, Femington Markets, ABA Managing---, Drectors Dept, Terrigal, Civic Newcastle, Geo & Hunter Sts, Syd Office, ACT Regional Office, Far Nth Coast Region, Nth Coast District, NorthWest Dis, Head RFS Rural&Provi
Dennis, FredWest Pennant Hills, NSW 2125
Dennis, RaymondMornington, VIC 3931Eastwood, Parramatta, Merrylands, St Marys, Haymarket, Balgowlah, Relief Staff NSW, StLeonards SystemsCo, Operations, Caringbah, Relief Staff, Relief Staff
Devine, AlanSingleton Heights, NSW 2330George St Sydney, Human Resources, Human Rescoures
Dixon, Brian, NSW 
Dowey, ReginaldMalvern East,  Toorak, Mt Waverley, GlenWaverley, Croydon, DPOps, Knox DP, MgrsDept Forest Hill, Cards Vic, Lending Services Vic, TAS, Lending Services Mel
Dowler, TomWest Pennant Hills, NSW 2125Forbes, Woodstock, Cowra, Merriwa, Sydney, NAB Credit Risk
Downs, David, NSW 
Dowrick, AlanCornubia, QLD 4130Woodenbong, Uni New England, Armidale, Mandurama, Maitland/Morpeth, Galdstone, Cunnamulla, Ipswich, Annerley, Coorparoo, Coorparoo
Drew, JohnBalgowlah, NSW 2093
Dugas, JoeNeutral Bay, NSW 2089Gloucester, Sav.Bnk Admin, C A Dept, Travel Admin, Bondi Jnctn BBC, Bondi Jnctn BBC
Duncan, PeterBribie Island, QLD 4507Bundaberg, Stanthorpe, Uralla, Narromine, Ingham, Caloundra, Caloundra
Dunn, CliffAvalon Beach, NSW 2107Broadway, Waterloo, Alexandria, Head Office, Kogarah, Haberfield, Windsor, Maroubra, Crows Nest, Chatswood, Haymarket, Auburn, Miranda, Chester Hill, Avalon Beach, Brookvale
Dunn, Hugh,  
Dyson, RexCherrybrook, NSW 2126Milton, Singleton, Kogarah, Cowra, Trangie, Gilgandra, Relief Staff, Manly, Dee Why, Bundaberg, Tamworth, Ungarie, Southport, Orange, H/O Regional, Gosford, Wollongong/RM
Dytor, BobKellyville, NSW 2155
Eades, JudyBella Vista, NSW 2153
Ebbeck, WarrenLavington, NSW 2641Raymond Terrace, Canowindra, Wee Waa, Cootamundra, Lithgow, Head Office, Manly, Sydney Office, 35 Pitt Street, Hamilton, Albury, Canberra Office, Plus relief 29 br, Mgr Canberra Office
Edwards, JohnWarrawee,  Sarina, Cairns, Relieving, Southport, Audit, Crows Nest, Roseville, Corporate, BT Aust, NAB Corporate, NAB Corporate
Ekerick, KevinOrange, NSW 2800Cunnamulla Q, Goondiwindi, Bundaberg, Young, Hamilton, Woodenbong, Gunnedah, Br/Dept/BDU, Ulladulla, Civic Ncastle, Civic Newcastle
Ellicott, BobMiranda, NSW 2228
Elliott, TedGymea, NSW 2227Casino, Ballina, Gresford, Moruya, North Sydney, Head Office, Parramatta, Riverstone, Alexandria, Bankstown, Caringbah, Mgr Caringbah
Emery, LangdonExeter, NSW 2580Blayney, Nyngan, Carcoar, Forbes, Parkes, George & Hunter Sts, Accountants Dept HO, Commercial Nominees
Emmett, RosemaryErmington, NSW 2115Parramatta, Head Office, Parramatta, Wentworthville, Manuka, ACT Administration, Rlg Staff, Relief Staff
Evans, RodneyWynnum, QLD 4178Wynnum Q, Underwood, Gld Cst Relief, Int Ops - Q, Intnl Ops - Vic, Cleveland Q, Woodridge, Logan City BBC
Evans, PeterEchua, VIC 3564Hawthorn V, Overseas (Vic), London Office, West End, Audit, South Melbourne, Various Admin Areas, Records V, Records Vic
Evans, LeslieRowville, VIC 3178Wodonga, Prahan, Overseas H/O, Melbourne Office, Moorabbin, Swanston St, Waarnambool, Rushworth, Maffra, Kingsville, Richmond, Melbourne Office, Pers. Credit Office
Everett, PeterSydney, NSW 2001
Eyles, Dick,  

 

Last modified: 17/07/2016 18:17

 

Home Up