Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Members - S

This list includes financial, unfinancial, deceased and pending members as well as names on the mailing list for the Horn of Plenty.

NAMELOCATIONPLACES WORKED AT
Saker, LesCrows Nest,  North Sydney, Tamworth, Kingsford, Armidale, Albury, Relief Staff, AM Procedures, Bellingen, Warialda, Raymond Terrace
Saleh, LilianeBrighton-Le-Sands, NSW 2216
Salter, BrianBeecroft, NSW 2119CAGATamworth, Coffs Harbour, Parramatta, Head Office, Bankstown, Sydney, Eastwood, Orange, Parramatta, Sydney City, Sydney CAGA
Sanders, BobHunters Hill, NSW 2110
Sandstrom, BrianCurrumbin Valley, QLD 4223Dalby Q, Brisbane Office, Tamworth, Molong, Goondiwindi, Townsville, Coolangatta Q, Goondiwindi Q, Millmerran Q, Toowoomba, Caboolture Q, Relief Staff QLD, Relief Staff
Saunders, IanEglington, NSW 2795Inverell, Warialda, Blayney, Cowra, Mittagong, Gosford, Gunning, Bathurst, Corowa, Narooma, Mackay, Ballina, Singleton, Bathurst
Saunders, WarrenCherrybrook, NSW 2126 
Sawyer, TonyDungog, NSW 2420 
Scharenguivel, IngridAuburn, NSW 2144 
Scott, PeterChatswood,   
Scott, SallyArtarmon, NSW 2064Head Office, Premises, Bill & Branch, Overseas, Travel, Reg Mgrs, Tellers, Head Office
Scott, DonaldPymble, NSW 2073Maryborough QLD, Ganydah, Innisfail, Brisbane Office, Relief Staff QLD, Audit HO, EDP Audit, NSW Admin CBC, Admin&Account NAB, Internal Audit NSW N
Scotton, Dick (Resgn 12/07)Glen Iris, VIC 3146
Scott-Pacey, DeniseGowrie, NSW 2340St.Leonards Cenrre, Petrie Plaza Canberr, Petrie Plaza
Scrivener, Lesdeceased,  
Scurr, FrankWodonga, VIC 3690Watchem Vic, Fitzroy, South Melbourne, Camberwell, Systems, Systems
Searle, John, XXX  
Semmler, CathyCoonabarabran, NSW 2357 
Semmler, Darryl,  Gilgandra, Coonamble, Moree, Uni New Eng, Br. Securities, Pennant Hills, Legal & Securities, 
Seymour AM, Jack        (John)Camberwell, VIC 3124Inglewood QLD, Charleville, Maryborough, Townsville, Ingham, Relief Staff Qld., Toowoomba, H/O O&M, Perth, Woy Woy, Broovale, London, NAB M/Office, Marketing/RetailBank, GM Rural Zone Vic, Retail Ops NSW/QLD, Operations/Productiv
Shanley, MartinPymble, NSW 2073
Shannon, PatGeebung, QLD 4034Manildra, Lake Cargelligo, Cowra, Relief Staff, Parramatta, Cowra, Wollongong, Nelsons Bay, 131 Leichhardt St Br, Toowong, Busn Mgr Rlg Staff
Sharp, JohnNoosaville, QLD 4566Dorrigo, Bellingen, Moss Vale, Kingston ACT, Relief Staff, Uni of NE, Tamworth, Fairy Meadow, Lithgow, Mgr. Rockhampton
Sharpe, Jim, NSW 
Shaw, David LHawker, ACT 2614Coffs Harbour, Guyra, Casino, Hamilton NSW, Belmont, Relief Staff, Canberra, Glen Innes, Yass, Relief Staff, Wagga Wagga, 
Shaw, David JBoronia, VIC 3155Mosman, Sydney University, Petersham, Bankstown, Stock Exchange, O & Methods, Parramatta, West Perth, Baulkham Hills, Mgr O & M, Mgr Integration NAB, Mgr Research Dev, Snr Mgr CAMS, Project Mgr Teleserv, ImpMgr Plan&Control, Mgr Services & Admin, Head Office
Shaw, EricCastle Hill, NSW 2154 
Shea, Peter,   
Shearman, BarryBallina, NSW 2478Kyogle, Lismore, Balllina, Muswellbrook, Relief Staff NSW, Terang Vic, Western Br Melbourne, Melbourne Office, Sub Inspector Vic, Mgr. Darwin Office
Shearman, JohnNarromine, NSW 2821Mudgee, Tumbarumba, Yeoval, Campsie, Cabramatta, 343 George Street, Surat, Quilpie, Stanthorpe, Boggabri, Relief Staff NSW, Relief Mgr. Dubbo Ar
Shield, BobEpping,  
Short, GrahamWallsend, NSW 2287UNE Armidale, Lane Cove, Riverwood, RPA Hospital, Ungarie, Manly, Liverpool, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, Lidcombe, Head Office, Instalment Loans, Savings Bank Admin, Admin & Accounting, Branch Securities, Land Titles Officer
Short, MaxEmu Plains, NSW 2750
Silver, NeilWahroonga, NSW 2076Epping, Granville, Head Office 4 Depts, London Office, Elzabeth Street, Roseville, Parramatta South, Corporate Banking, Mgr Corporate
Simms, JohnBundanoon, NSW 2578Bankstown, Head Office, Staff Training, Haberfield, Bondi Junction, Willoughby, Head Office Personne, NAB Mel, Personnel,  Group Audit, NAB Snr Audit Mgr
Simpson, JohnCarlingford, NSW 2118
Skinner, JimYandina, QLD 4561Lockhart, Berrigan, Corowa, Quandialla, H/O Accountants Dept, RPA Hospital, Kingsford, Bondi Junction, H/O Chief Accountant, Audit, Seconded to, Aust. Resources Dev, AC Goode & co, Nat. Aust. Trustees, Chief Accountants, USA Compliance Repor
Slack-Smith, KayeChapman, ACT 2611Lane Cove, Crows Nest, Relieving Staff, Fernleigh Castle, Fernleigh Castle
Smart, EdwinHamilton, VIC 3300Willaura, Kyabram, Eaglehawk, Bendigo, St.Arnaud, Colac, Relief Staff, Heyfield, Trafalgar, Camperdown, Hamilton
Smith, DavidDural,  
Smith, TerryTumbi Umbi, NSW 2261Bundaberg, Inglewood, Grafton, Bellingen, Pilliga, Dungong, Walcha, Paddington, St Marys, Lithgow, Parramatta, Epping, Bankstown, Merrylands, Liverpool, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, NAFM
Smith, GwenYarramalong, NSW 2259Kempsey, HO Travel, HO Travel
Smith, GeoffreyGriffith, NSW 2680Ballina, Picton, Gulgong, Bowraville, Kyogle, Moss Vale, Armidale, Willow Tree, Gloucester, Nowra, WollongongRO, Cessnock, Griffith, ACT Relief
Smith, RobertTraralgon, VIC 3844 
Smith, RayKillarney Heights, NSW 2087 
Smith, BrucePymble, NSW 2073 
Smith, BobbieRozelle, NSW 2039Dungog, Alexandria, Ashsfield, Leichhardt, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, Chatswood, Relief Staff NSW, Mechanisation & Equi, Loans & Funds, Charge Card Services, Bankcard, Personal Loans, Bankcard Collections, Branch Debts/Collect, Recoveries Br. Debts
Smith, BeverleyMedowie, NSW 2318 
Smith, KenNaroghid, VIC 3266Mullumbimby, Wagga, Cessnock, Woodenbong, Casino, Goulburn, Walla Walla, Kiama, Narrabri, Leeton, D/I Albury, Holbrook, Reserve Staff Canberra, Canberra
Smith MBE, NoelCanberra City, ACT 2601Ballarat, Kaniva, Hawthorn, Melbourne O, Hawthorn, Melbourne Office, Mitcham, Gosford, Cessnock, RM New Eng, Royal Exch, CM ACT, CM, L&O NSW, Credit ContNSW, MD SthPac, MD BSP Port MoresbyP
Southerden, BruceQueenscliff, NSW 2096
Spence, JimTemplestowe, VIC 3106Chief Accountants, NAB Economics, 
St.Vincent, IanLindfield, NSW 2070
Stallworthy, RichardArmidale, NSW 2350Newcastle, Oaklands, Blayney, Tamworth, East Maitland, Bateman's Bay, Pambula/Merimbula, North Albury, Byron Bay, Forster, 571 Dean Albury, Armidale BBC, 
Stanbrough, NevilleStanmore, NSW 2048, SVP Correspondent Banking-, -Americas
Stannard, JohnPambula, NSW 2549FiveDock, Relief Staff, Liverpool, BranchSecurities, Haberfield, Pitt & BathurstSts, Fairfield, Cooma, Relief Staff, Cremorne Jnc, Rockdale, Randwick, St Vincents, 
Steel, AlexEpping, NSW 1710Macksville, Cronulla, Caringbah, Paddington, Maroubra Junction, St Leonards Br, Royal Exchange, O&M project, Eastwood, Snr Auditor -Int. Au
Steele, EileenHornsby Heights, NSW 2077 
Stephen, BettyHaberfield,   
Stephens, AlanTapitallee, NSW 2540113 Collins St, Frankston, Balwyn Nth, Oakleigh, Reservoir, Regional Processing-, -Centre, Brisbane, Taree, Bangalow, Jesmond, Cooma, Pennant Hills, Queanbeyan, Goulburn, Mgr BBC
Stevens, GregoryEpping, NSW 2121St Ives, Mona Vale, Head Office, Money Market Ops, Head Office
Stevens, BobPymble,   
Stevens, Alan,   
Stevenson, GraemeTweed Heads, NSW 2485 
Stewart, GarryPort Macquarie, NSW 2444Coffs Harbour, Parkes, Chatswood, Bonalbo, Toowoomba, Walcha, Terrigal, Henty, Young, Coonamble, Barham, Rlg Mgr Albury, Relieving Mgr
Stewart, BernieLisarow, NSW 2250Bega, Brewarrina, Tweed Heads, Walgett, Devonport, Relief Staff NSW, Perth Office, Blacktown, Mgr. Granville
Stitt, RevSawtell, NSW 2452Dalby, Warwick, Stanthorpe, Goondiwindi, Bellingen, Surat, Relief Staff QLD, Moorvale, Stanthorpe, Beaudesert, Newport Beach, Wentworthville, Ryde
Strykowski, PamRoseville, NSW 2069Roseville, Head Office Div Steno, Typists Room, All Inspectors rlg, Metro Inspector, J McCloy's typist, 
Stubbs, BobHurstville, XXX  
Sullivan, JohnJerrabomberra, NSW 2619Quandialla, Corowa, Lockhart, Walcha, Cudal, Morpeth, Maitland, Port Macquarie, Parkes, Eugowra, Cootamundra, Parkes, Muswellbrook, Phillips South ACT, Woden ACT, Canberra, District Office BadDebts
Sullivan, KeithCasino, NSW 2470Gosford, Aberdeen, Gunnedah, Baradine, Bondi, Canberra Office, Dickson, Moree, Grenfell, Narrabri, Cooma, Casino, Mgr. Murwillumbah
Sullivan, KingAlstonville,   
Sunner, BrianSunnybank Hills, QLD 4109 
Swan, ChrisNambucca Heads, NSW 2448Wauchope, Oaklands, Cowra, Bathurst, Maclean, Surfers Paradise, Wollongong, Canberra, Albury, Shepparton, Melbourne, Melbourne CB, Bendigo Area Office
Sykes, DougWoolgoolga, NSW 2456 

 

Last modified: 01/07/2016 01:09

 

Home Up