Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Members W-Z

This list includes financial, unfinancial, deceased and pending members as well as names on the mailing list for the Horn of Plenty.

NAMELOCATIONPLACES WORKED AT
Waldock, BillForster, NSW 2428343 George Street, Walcha, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, Oxford Street, Tumbarumba, Temora, Brewarrina, Cobar, Barellan, Relief Staff NSW, Sydney Uni, Balgowlah, Brookvale, Bankstown, 343 George Street, 340 George Street, City Rlg. Mgr
Walker, LeonardKings Langley, NSW 2147HeadOffice, Burwood, NBA Burwood, McKinsey Team H/O, Head Office
Walker, BillBellbrid Park, QLD 4330Dalby, Quilpie, NSW Relief, Hamiton Q, Brisbane, Darwin Office, Audit, Toowong, North Sydney NSW, Wahroonga, 35 Pitt Street, Pitt & Hunter Street, Hamilton NSW, Centra lBrQ, Kenmore Q, Ipswich, 
Walker, ChristineBellbird Park, QLD 4330SB AdminQ, SB AminNSW, 
Wall, PeterAscot, QLD 4007
Walls, PaiviArmidale, NSW 2350Armidale, Guyra, Armidale, University of NewEng, 
Walsh, Murray,   
Walsh, GuyWahroonga, NSW 2076 
Ware, ColinRookhurst, NSW 2422Royal Exchange, Lane Cove, Stock Exchange, Carcoar, Blayney, Dubbo, Quandialla, Gundagai, Training Centre, Rockdale, Instructor -, - Training Centre
Warrell, ArthurWagga Wagga, NSW 2650Maclean, Bonalbo, Cooma, Delegate, Moruya, Parramatta, Crows Nest, Gordon, Head Office, Bondi Junction, Drummoyne, Kent & Druitt, Kent St, CAGA Centre, Bathurst, Dubbo, Dubbo
Warrell, PatriciaWagga Wagga, NSW 2650Elizabeth Street, Royal Exchange, Sydney University, H/Office Staff Dept, Gordon Ledger Keeper
Warren, JohnAnnandale, NSW 2038 
Watkins, JohnMurwillumbah, NSW 2484 
Watkins, LeoneForster, NSW 2428Manly, Crows Nest, Head Office, Various Secretarial, @Head Office, 20months West End -, -London, H/O
Watts, IanSalamander Bay, NSW 2317 
Watts, MargaretSalamander Bay, NSW 2317 
Watts, NoelPort Macquarie, NSW 2444Paterson, Walla Walla, Young, Queanbeyan, Canberra Office, Hobart Place ACT, Camden, Adaminaby, Holbrook, Nyngan, Guyra, Mgr. Ariah Park
Weatherley, MalcolmCromer, NSW 2099Tamworth, Willow Tree, Bondi, Relief Staff, Brookvale, Foreign Exchange, Foreign Exc
Webb, JohnForestville, NSW 2087Moss Vale, Willoughby, Branch Securities, Branch Securities
Webb, LexExeter, NSW 2579Moss Vale, Tumut, Hobart, National Service, Gordon, International H/O, Commercial Cont Ltd, Corporate Banking, Port Vila New Hebrid, Tokyo, Hong Kong, International H/O Me, Corporate Banking H/, State Mgr Int NSW/AC
Webster, JohnSefton, NSW 2162Lockhart, Perth, Lakemba, Mascot, Haberfield, St Leonards Centre, Nth Sydney DP Centre, Mgr Clearings NSW?AC
Wegner, SelBentleigh East, VIC 3165
Weir, KevinGisborne South, VIC 3437Nhill, Footscray, Western Branch, Melbourne Office, Balwyn, Croydon, Mildura, Adelaide Office, Melbourne Office, Chief Mgr Int/Lendin
Westaway, John,  
Westerman, Stuart,  Wangaratta V, 
White, NormanCampbelltown, NSW 2560Leichhardt, Botany, Kings Cross, Liverpool, Leichhardt, Tamworth, Tumut, Relief Staff NSW, Audit NSW Branches, Audit NSW Admin., Audit NSW Internal, NSW Relief, Audit
White, PamelaCampbelltown, NSW 2560
White, JanelleThornton, NSW 2322Newcastle, Charlestown, Newcastle RegOff, Central Coast Dist Off, HR Sydney, HR Sydney
Whitehead, AlanNorth Sydney, NSW 2060Head Office, New York, Bent&Bligh StsCBC/NA
Whittaker, JohnAuburn, NSW 2144Economics HO, 63 Martin Pl, Norwich House, 340 George St, Castlereagh & Hunter, Reserve Staff, NAB Financial, Planning, Finan Planning
Williams, Julie-AnneYamba, NSW 2464Moree, Burwood, Blacktown, Relief Staff, Personnell, Head Office
Williams, RobinMardi,  
Williams, JohnCarlingford, NSW 2118Parramatta, Relief Staff, Loans & Funds, Asst Mgr Clearings, AA 343 Geo St, Ryde, Alexandria, CFM Corp, CDMBtown, DCM Penrith, Head RAReview, Risk asset Review
Williams, PeterYamba, NSW 2464Guyra,   last 5, Liverpool, Bondi Jnc, Govenor PhillipTower, Credit Exec, PrivateBankDept
Williams, Ross,  
Williams, IanCastle Cove, NSW 2069Brisbane Off, Perth Off, HeadOffice, Assist Coy Sec, Internal Audit, Head Offfice
Willmott, DavidDural, NSW 2158
Wilmot, BobMt Ommaney, QLD 4074Bathurst, Head Office, Neutral Bay, Wollongong, Holbrook, Dungong, Armidale, Bowraville, Belmont, Tweed Heads, Mullumbimby, Port Macquarie, Kempsey, Dubbo, Nyngan, Orange, Port Macquarie
Wilmot, JohnEarlwood, NSW 2206 
Wilson, Malcolm, NSW  
Wilson, KevinSydney, NSW 2000 
Wilson, JohnMerriwa, WA 6030 
Wilson, AlanNorth Turramurra, NSW 2074Muswellbrook, Grafton, Yass, Bondi, Merriwa, Bourke, Newcastle, Moree, Coonabrabran
Winckle, Norman, NSW 
Windeyer, KenSoldiers Point, NSW 2317Grafton, Various Brs, HO Various, Human Resources, 422 Collins St, Central Vic RM, West Syd DM, BNZ Chief Mgr, Nat Irish GM, Channel Mgmt Global
Winslow, RayDubbo East, NSW 2830Werris Creek, Inverell, War Service, Inverell, Nowra, Lindfield, Head Office, Gloucester, Manduramra, Grafton, Brisbane Office, Head Office, Dubbo, Regional Mgr H/O
Wonka, RoslynJoyner, QLD 4500Hamilton Q, Newstead, Fortitude Valley, CBC Conv.Team, Brisbane Office, Strathpine, Zillmere
Wood, HaroldCarrum Downs, VIC 3201South Grafton, Narrabri, Willow Tree, Walgett, Kogarah, Cronulla, Bondi Junction, Manilla, Warialda, Wee Waa, Moruya, Raymond Terrace, Internal Audit
Wood, JoanCarrum Downs, VIC 3201Willow Tree, Sydney University, Hurstville, Hurstville
Wood, KenHolt, ACT 2615South Grafton, Barraba, Dungong, Lithgow, Canberra Office, Merriwa, Gunnedah, Tumut, Relief Staff NSW, Camden, KingstonT, Culcairn, Gilgandra, Belconnen, Mgr. Cessnock
Wood, BruceNelson, NSW 2765Roseville, Crows Nest, Double Bay, Stock Exchange, Elizabeth Street, Relief Staff NSW, Personal Loan, 340GeorgeSt, Law Society, 451 Kent Street, Sydney Office, Blacktown, Katoomba, Business Banking
Wood, KayeNelson, NSW 2765Richmond, Parramatta, Crows Nest, Balgowlah, Riverstone, Kellyville, Dural, Reg Exec Assis HILLS
Wright, IanEastwood, NSW 2122 
Wulff, CharlesMt Colah, NSW 2079Macksville, Gosford, Sydney University, Sav Bank Admin, Organisatio & Method, Research&Planning, Plan & Development, MARS Project, Seconded/, Custom Credit, Custom Credit
Wulff, ColKensington, NSW  
Wyndham, DavidEpping, NSW 2121Gosford, Lithgow, Moruya, Lane Cove, Haberfield, Relief Staff, H/O Various, Bankstown, Ashfield, Corp Banking, Merchant Bank
Young, RoyLong Jetty, NSW 2261Bonalbo, Liverpool, Carcoar, Corowa, Haberfield, Milton, Gulargambone, Walcha, Wollongong, Young, East Vic Park, West Perth, Five Dock, Head Office, Campsie, Campsie
Young, OwenAlstonville, NSW 2477Murwillumbah, Penrith, Moryua, Queanbeyan, Brewarrina, Relief Staff NSW, Maitland, Dubbo, Tottenham, Brewarrina, Granville, Dee Why, Lend Mgr North Coast, Lend Mgr South West, R/M West District
Young, Ian, XXX  
Young, DavidTurramurra, NSW 2074Systems Development, Systems
Yule, JackKincumber,   
Zarifa, SoniaSans Souci, NSW 2219Sydney Office, Ledgers, Accounting, Card Services, Card Services

 

Last modified: 15/12/2015 09:12

 

Home Up