Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Members N - P

This list includes financial, unfinancial, deceased and pending members as well as names on the mailing list for the Horn of Plenty.

NAMELOCATIONPLACES WORKED AT
Nelson, KathleenOak Flats, NSW 2529 
Ness, RobertAshfield, NSW 2131 
Ness, JohnPymble, NSW 2073Yagoona, Kingsford, Sydney University, Chief Acc H/O, Procedures, International Div, London Office, Special Projects, Banksure CBC,  Banksure NAB
Newman, JohnWaterloo, NSW 2017Bondi Junction, Kingsford, Maroubra, National Service, Alexandria, Double Bay, Bondi, Gilgandra, Auburn, Marrickville, Rose Bay, Botany, Richmond, Brookvale, Chatswood, Mgr Double Bay
Newman, DesCurrumbin,  Taree, Maroubra, Bonalbo, Gosford, Holbrook, Orange, West Wyalong, Mandurama, Cobar, Burleigh Heads
Newton, Alan,   
Newton, Doug, NSW  
Newton, NancyMosman, NSW 2088 
Nicholas, MikeAshfield,  Perth, Head Office, International, Perth International, Royal Exchange, HO International, International
Nicol, KevinLennox Head, NSW 2478Lismore, Walcha, Delegate, Maroubra, Warialda, Cessnock, Moree, Quilpie, Bundaberg, Mullumbimby, Raymond Terrace, Relief Staff, Goodooga, Maitland H & Church, UNE Armidale, Coffs Harbour, Rlg. Mgr F/N Coast
Nordstrom, PeterRainbow Beach, QLD 4581Nowra, Nowra
Northam, KenForster, NSW 2428Hamilton N, Mayfield, Elizabeth St, Bondi Junction, Paddington, Lindfield, Gresford, East Maitland, Narooma, Leeton
Notley, JoanCremorne, NSW 2090 
Nott  AM, RichardWest Pymble, NSW 2073 
O'Brien, MichaelBaulkham Hills, NSW 2153Mudgee, Gulargombone, Wellington, Ulladulla, Morpeth, Drummoyne, Blayney, Windsor, Blacktown, Regents Park, Ingleburn, Penrith, Dural, Blacktown, Penrith, Lending Servcices
O'Brien, MargaretWollstonecraft, NSW 2065
O'Connor, KerryDenistone East, NSW 2112 Kyogle, Maitland, Trangie, Nowra, Castlereagh&Hunter, Head Office, CM-Corp Bank
O'Connor, RoslynDenistone East, NSW 2112Nowra, Kent & Druitt Sts, HO Nominees, HO Travel, City Tattersalls Tra, City Tattersalls
Oliver, William (Bill)Greenwich, NSW 2065Cronulla, Gymea, Maroubra, Head Office, Public Relations, Head Office
Olson, Keith, NSW  
O'Neill, KevinMollymook, NSW 2539 
O'Neill, RossRaby, NSW 2566 
Onley, Tony,   
Osborne, AndyMolong, NSW 2866 
Owen, GarryChatswood, NSW 2067Tottenham, Relief Staff NSW, St Vincents, Div Mgr Clerk, M/Direct Clerk, Manly, Turramurra, 105 Pitt St, Double Bay, Oxford Street, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, St Leonards Cent, Crows Nest, Macquarie Centre, Business Bank, BBC Burwood
Owens, KenAuburn, NSW 2144 
Owens, GrahamTurramurra, NSW 2074 
Packham, John, NSW  
Pagett, ThereseMittagong, NSW 2575Bowral, Neutral Bay, Personal Loans SLC, Sup. PLs, Moss Vale, Bowral, Moss Vale, Picton, Mittagong, Bowral, Relief Staff, Mittagong, 
Panos, TonyWestleigh, NSW 2120 
Parker, JohnTaree, NSW 2430Bathurst, Maroubra Jnc, Relief Staff, Armidale,  UNE Armidale, Holbrook, Brewarrina, Wollongong, Culcairn, Mgr. Walcha
Paterson, TonyWeetangera, ACT 2614Padstow, Kogarah, Haymarket, National Service, Bankstown, Canberra Office, Fairy Meadow, Kingston, Gulgong, Wagga Wagga, Canberra DCB, Canberra Office, Phillip ACT, 
Paull, LaurieBelrose, NSW 2085 
Pavy, MaxNarooma, NSW 2546Syd Uni, Auburn, Newcastle West, Seven Hills, Coffs Harbour, Nowra, Accts Dept HO, Mgrs Dept HO, Commercial Nominees, Coolamon
Payne, LeonEttalong Beach, NSW 2257Launceston, Relief Staff, Audit Staff, Alexandria, North Sydney, North Sydney
Payne, JohnCastle Hill, NSW 2154 
Peel, WilliamWoolstonecraft, NSW 2065 
Peel, HelenWoolstonecraft, NSW 2065 
Peters, Ken, NSW  
Peverell, NormanSutherland, NSW 2232 
Phelan, JamesIsaacs, ACT 2607Riverwood, Botany, Hurstville, Paddington, Engadine, Staff Training, 35 Pitt Street, Double Bay, Civic N'castle, Gundagai
Phillips, TerryPort Macquarie, NSW 2444Tamworth, Newcastle, Campsie, Maroubra, Bankstown, North Auburn, Granville, Elizabeth St, North Augusn, Merrylands, Kings Cross, Kings Cross
Phillips, DonSylvania Heights,  
Piccoli, FrankBardwell Park, NSW 2207Royal Exchange, Financial Planning, DP Accounting, AMC Sydney, Operational Support, Redundancy, Regents Pk Records C, PP-T@Safe Custody Sy, Safe Custody
Pickard, Mark,   
Pirnie, DavidPort Macquarie, NSW 2444 
Pitkin, PhilGlenmore Park, NSW 2745Parramatta, Burwood, St.Leonards Ctr Nigh, Relief Staff, Epping, Five Dock, Cabramatta, Chester Hill, Liverpool, Relief Staff, Narellan, Relief Staff, Campbelltown Mgr.
Pitt, AlanConnells Point, NSW 2221Grafton, Nowra, Willow Tree, Berrigan, Holbrook, Oberon, Barellan, Beckom, Wauchope, Hamilton, Cowra, Bingara, Armidale, Werris Creek, Warrilla, Kingsford, Head Office Bus Mgr
Politch, Bob,   
Pollard, JohnNewport, NSW 2106Royal Exchange, Relief Staff, Fairfield, Premises & Propertie, CAGA Centre, Dee Why, Wahroonga, Roseville, Newport, Relief Staff, Mgr Relieving Staff
Pooley, RossLindfield, NSW 2070 
Porra, JeffreyWannarup, WA 6210Horsham, Nhill, Elsmore, Ararat, Shepparton, Meeniyan, Heathcote, Bus Dev., Beaumaris V
Porter,  DickWamberal, NSW 2260 
Porter, KathyWamberal, NSW 2260Haymarket, Pitt & Bathurst Sts, Broadway
Portus, TerryPotts Point, NSW 2011 
Posener, JohnDee Why, NSW 2099Dee Why, Willoughby, Willoughby
Potter, LyndonAlstonville, NSW 2477Dorrigo, Overseas Dept, H/O Drafts
Potter, YvonneWarners Bay, NSW 2282 
Potts, SandraLorn,  Aberdeen, Marrickville, Double Bay, Rose Bay, Castlereagh & Hunter, Head Office
Potts, BevanCoffs Harbour, NSW 2450 
Poynting, BobSydney Markets, NSW 2129Kyogle, Barraba, Dubbo, Newport Beach, Head Office Relief, Personnel, Central Square, Sydney Uni, Ashfield, H/O Traning Mgr, Melb/Off traing, Mgr Syd Processing, AreaMgr Syd Sth, Sydney South
Pratt, Mike (Michael)Brighton, VIC 3186 
Preston, BarryTingira Heights, NSW 2290Armidale, Coonamble, Double Bay, Haymarket, Royal Exchange, Parramatta, Head Office, Pitt & Bathurst, The Entrance, 559 Hunter St N/Cast, 343HunterStNewcastle, Mgr. Grafton
Pritchard, DenisWoy Woy, NSW 2256 

 

Last modified: 25/05/2017 13:57

 

Home Up