Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Victorian Branches 1982

MELBOURNE OFFICE - 257 COLLINS STREET

Manager                                                K.L. WEIR

Assistant Managers                                D. AKERS, A.B.I.A., M.I.A.A.

                                                           J.G. AUSTEN

E.G. TUNE

Accountant                                            A.K. STEWART

3-010      COLLINS STREET                                                 R.T. Fegan                      R.N. Crocombe

3-020      EASTERN BRANCH BOURKE ST                  W.F. Pedler                     G.R. Chalker

3-030      ELIZABETH ST                                                      F.K.S. Upton                   G.L. Eagland

3-040      KING STREET                                                       A.M. Higgs                      R.K. Weir

3-050      QUEEN ST                                                             P.D. Arthur                      A.T. Johnston

3-070     WESTERN BRANCH                                   L.J. Watson                    D.W. Gniel

3-073      WILLIAM STREET                                                  R.P. Edge                       R.N. Robertson

 

 

3-106      ALTONA NORTH                                                   D.J. Pearce                     S. Beauglehall

3-108      ARMADALE                                                          P.B. Griffiths                   M. Landini

3-116      ASHBURTON                                                       S.F. Dale                        P.S. Collison

3-119      BALACLAVA                                                         R. Begg                          M.N. Sarteschi

3-120      BALMORAL PARK                                                 A.T. Currie                      A.R. Blythman

3-121      BALWYN                                                             K.W. Plant                      R.J. Martin

3-122      BALWYN NORTH                                                 G.W. Fildes                     W.J. Smith

3-124      BENTLEIGH                                                         R.C. Lawson                   G.H. McBeth

3-125      BENTLEIGH EAST                                                 C.N. Grant                      P.G. Shaw

3-132      BLACKBURN                                                        G.R. Chaffey                  B.R. Dowell

3-137      BORONIA                                                            W. Vels                          A.V. Hjorth

3-140      BOX HILL                                                             T.A. Clark                       I.J. Wallace

3-145      BRUNSWICK                                                       P.T. Gastin                      N.T. Morgan

3-147      BURWOOD                                                          R.A. Nicholson                C.B. Mosman

3-148      CAMBERWELL                                                     F.A. C. Laird                   G.J. Cocks

3-150      CARLTON                                                            P.H. McDonald                P.J. Floyd

3-156      CHELSEA                                                            N.H. Thiele                      L.T. Metcalf

3-162      CHELTENHAM                                                      J.M. McHarry                  B.W. Baker

3-172      CLAYTON                                                            B.M. Anderson                 J. Griffiths

3-180      COBURG                                                             G.G. Skene                     C.A. Turley

3-184      COLLINGWOOD                                                   N.R. Anson                     B.J. Harrop

3.188      CROYDON                                                          G.J. Unwin                      W. Meechan

3-196      DANDENONG                                                      K.C.B. Greenwood            S.D. Durham

                                                                                        G.J. Mills

                        (Asst. Manager)

3-202      DONCASTER                                                       K.G. Logan                      R.K. Libbis

3-208      ELSTERNWICK                                                    M.R. Thomson                 M.J. Smith

3.216      FITZROY                                                             R.N. Amor                      G.K. Tilley

3-224      FOOTSCRAY                                                       R.T.G. Sandy                  M.R. Rippon

3-228      FOREST HILL                                                       G.G. Sinfield                   R.J. Dowey

3-232      FRANKSTON                                                        J.W.S. Davis                  T.L. Almond

3-238      GLENROY                                                           D. Williams                     T.K. Coughlan

3-240      GLEN WAVERLEY                                                W.J. Aldous                    J.G. Harrison

3-241      GREENSBOROUGH                                              W.J. Hayes                    J.R. Moy

3-244      HAMPTON                                                            J. Markham                     I.L. Fraser

3-252      HAWTHORN                                                        S.St.J. Westerman           R.H. Young

3.254      HUGHESDALE                                                     A.P. Bertoli                      R.P. Blake

3-255      HUNTINGDALE                                                    G.H. Blundell                  

3.256      IVANHOE                                                             W.G. Fillmore                  E. Attard

3-264      KEW                                                                    M.P. Jeacle                     M. Cirona

3-266      KINGSVILLE                                                         M. Wataszczuk                S. Gazzola

3-272      MALVERN                                                            G.E. Walker                    F.J. Shannon

3-274       MENTONE                                                           R.J. Parker                     T.M. Woolley

3-276       BRIGHTON                                                          I.C. Goltz                        S.J. Streeter

3-279       MITCHAM                                                            P.H. Lole                        V.L. Watts

3-280       MOONEE PONDS                                                 W.J. McLeod                   J.F. Raciti

3-284       MOORABBIN                                                        D.M. Hughes                   G.G. Osborne

3-288        MOUNT WAVERLEY                                             R.J. Walton                    I.F. Floyd

3-291       MOUNTAIN GATE                                                 C. Kozaris                       D.A. Gumley

3-292       NIDDRIE                                                             J.G. Walker                    B.A. Ray

3-296       NOBLE PARK                                                       E.J. Stephens                 P.G. Hoult

3-300       NORTHCOTE                                                       P.M. Keys                      L.E. Brew

3-304       NORTH MELBOURNE                                           R.H. Tyrrell                     B.C. White

3-312       OAKLEIGH                                                           B.M. Roberts                   C.M. Jones

3-320       PRAHRAN                                                           P. Rusmanis                   P.W. Bailey

3-328       PRESTON                                                            M.V. Longmuir                 K.F. Reilly

3-332       RESERVOIR                                                        N.A. Xerri                        E. Basile

3-333       RICHMOND                                                         D.R. Bath                       J.M. Morgan

3-335       RINGWOOD                                                        B.W. Martin                     K.A. Houghton

3-338       ST. ALBANS                                                         A.J. Bramwell                  N. Bruzzese

3-340       ST. KILDA ROAD                                                                  M.A. Goodwin                  L.A. Chapman

3-348       SOUTH MELBOURNE                                           J.D. Riddiford                 R. Stokes

3.354        SOUTH YARRA                                                    N.P. Scanlon                   B.M. Vorwerk

3-356       SPRINGVALE                                                       D.R. Newton                   T.R. Eddy

3-360       SUNSHINE                                                          B.J. Murrihy                    D.G. McCracken

3-363     THOMASTOWN                                                       J.B. Clowes                    M.J. Bolton

3-364       TOORAK                                                              G.L. Williamson               R.D. Hayes

3-392       WILLIAMSTOWN                                                  W.M. Derbyshire             A.P. Schwarzenberg

 

 

 

3-408       ARARAT                                                              I.W. Murphy                    P.J. Templeton

3-416       AVOCA                                                                D.L. Paynter                  

3.424        BAIRNSDALE                                                       F.R. Robertson               G.J. Cassidy

3-430       BALLARAT LYDIARD ST                                       K.A. Nicol                       D.J. Brown

3-435       BALLARAT STURT ST                                           J.W. Goodman               T.J. Gardner

3-440       BALMORAL                                                          D.C.L. Savory               

3.448        BEAUFORT                                                          W.B. Keays                    L.J. Carey

3-452       BELMONT                                                            K.R. Johnson                  B.W. Membrey

3-456       BENDIGO VIEW ST                                              O.E. Clifton                    P. Liiv

3-458       BENDIGO HARGREAVES ST                                 B.M. Spence                   R.J. Wilkie

3-464       BEULAH                                                              M.D. McDonald               

3.472        BROADFORD                                                      B.P. Doody                     M.J. McCristal

3-480     CAMPERDOWN                                                      M.J. Trounson                

3.488     CASTERTON                                                          A.P. Angwin                   

3.496     CASTLEMAINE                                                       J.W. Fox                       

3.504     CHARLTON                                                            D.H.A. Wareham            

3.512     COLAC                                                                  W.M. Roberts                  G.D. Heskett

3-520     DONALD                                                                N.L. Shay                      

3.528        DUNOLLY                                                           G.V. Doolan                   

3.536        EAGLE HAWK                                                      P.E. Patterson                 J.W. Lindhe

3-544       ELMORE                                                              G.F. Price                      

3-556       GEELONG 34 MALOP ST                                       A.C. Stevens                  T.J. McLennan

                                                                                         R.J. Gniel

(Asst. Manager)

3-558     GEELONG WEST                                                  D.I. Trickett                    P.E. Morgan

3-559     GEELONG 53 YARRA ST                                       K.R. Mitchell                   W.J. Stevenson

3-580     HAMILTON                                                           B.M. Donnellon                L.R. Wadley

3-596     HEATHCOTE                                                        M.K. Jenner                   

3-604     HEYFIELD                                                           R.C. Thatcher                 N.E. Cooper

3-612     HORSHAM                                                           K.W. Walter                    D.F. Roache

3-620     KANIVA                                                                W.J. Dowsey                 

3.628      KERANG                                                              R. Trethewey                  O.L. Crouch

3-636     KIEWA                                                                 J.W.H. Nicholl                

3.644      KILMORE                                                             A.L. Young                     G.R. Hickey

3-652     KORUMBURRA                                                     J.N. Stevens                 

3.660      KYABRAM                                                            R.E. Baker                      J.M. Hill

3-668     KYNETON                                                            I.N. Charman                  P.J. Clarke

3-680     LEONGATHA                                                        R.W. Palmer                   M.B. Harris

3-688     MAFFRA                                                              E.J. Dorward                   M. Lauenstein

3-696     MALDON                                                              R.L. Atkinson                 

3.704      MARYBOROUGH                                                  A.F. Seddon                    P.A. Gillingham

3-720     MERBEIN                                                             D.J. Crothers                  D.E. Farrell

3-728     MILDURA                                                             R.G. McNiece                 G.P. Bray

3-734     MORNINGTON                                                     J.G. Lowndes                  J.W. Boucher

3.736      MORTLAKE                                                          J. Tankard                      B.F. McLoughlan

3-744     MURCHISON                                                       K.M. Gillman                  

3.752      NHILL                                                                  J.S. Walters                   

3.760      NUMURKAH                                                         B.G. Morrison                 

3.768      ORBOST                                                              K.J.A. McPherson            M.S. Mitchelhill

3-776     OUYEN                                                               P.M. Kenny                     W.J. Berkeley

3-778     PORTLAND                                                          C.D. Towner                   

3.796      QUEENSCLIFF                                                     J.J. Goodhand                

3.804      ROCHESTER                                                       D. Morris                        C.E. Anderson

3-808     ROSEBUD                                                           R.H. Mottram                  B.A. Paterson

3-812     RUSHWORTH                                                      L.E. Evans                    

3.820      RUTHERGLEN                                                     G.G. Hall                       

3.828     ST. ARNAUD                                                        B.D. Shay                     

3.836      SALE                                                                   S.C. Gannon                   D.J. Porra

3-844     SEYMOUR                                                           B.G. Parry                      K.J. Mason

3-852     SHEPPARTON                                                      D.R. Williams                  W.G. Jenkins

3-860     STANHOPE                                                          L.C. Reither                   

3.866      SWAN HILL                                                          H.W. Allen                      J.A. Simpson

3-868     SWIFTS CREEK                                                   A.D. Hallifax                  

3.876     TATURA                                                               P. Packer                       J. Wowk

3.884     TERANG                                                              B.W.D. Targett               

3.892     TONGALA                                                             V.J. Robinson                

3.900     TOORA                                                                A.R. Lagergren               

3.908     TRAFALGAR                                                         E.W. Smart                     M.T. Rogers

3-914     TRARALGON                                                        K.A. Stone                      I.R. Pollard

3.924      UNDERBOOL                                                       W.E.J. Fraser                

3-932      WANGARATTA                                                     J.E.M. Nuttall                   I.J. Blackley

3-940      WARRAGUL                                                         B.R. Hoffman                  E.C. Retallick

3-948      WARRNAMBOOL                                                  D.K. Rose                       A.B. Burns

3-956     WATCHEM                                                            N.R. McMaster                

3.961      WERRIBEE                                                          G.G.P. Williams               B.R. Smith

3-964      WILLAURA                                                           J.B. Mosman                   I.R. Halfhide

3-972      WODONGA                                                                                  D.D. Honeyman               D.B. Govett

3.988 YARRAM                                                                  H.W. Goodman                M.R. Foenander

Home Up