Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

MELB & Suburbs 1982

MELBOURNE OFFICE - 257 COLLINS STREET

Manager                                                K.L. WEIR

Assistant Managers                                D. AKERS, A.B.I.A., M.I.A.A.

                                                           J.G. AUSTEN

E.G. TUNE

Accountant                                            A.K. STEWART

3-010      COLLINS STREET                                                 R.T. Fegan                      R.N. Crocombe

3-020      EASTERN BRANCH BOURKE ST                  W.F. Pedler                     G.R. Chalker

3-030      ELIZABETH ST                                                      F.K.S. Upton                   G.L. Eagland

3-040      KING STREET                                                       A.M. Higgs                      R.K. Weir

3-050      QUEEN ST                                                             P.D. Arthur                      A.T. Johnston

3-070     WESTERN BRANCH                                   L.J. Watson                    D.W. Gniel

3-073      WILLIAM STREET                                                  R.P. Edge                       R.N. Robertson

 

 

3-106      ALTONA NORTH                                                   D.J. Pearce                     S. Beauglehall

3-108      ARMADALE                                                          P.B. Griffiths                   M. Landini

3-116      ASHBURTON                                                       S.F. Dale                        P.S. Collison

3-119      BALACLAVA                                                         R. Begg                          M.N. Sarteschi

3-120      BALMORAL PARK                                                 A.T. Currie                      A.R. Blythman

3-121      BALWYN                                                             K.W. Plant                      R.J. Martin

3-122      BALWYN NORTH                                                 G.W. Fildes                     W.J. Smith

3-124      BENTLEIGH                                                         R.C. Lawson                   G.H. McBeth

3-125      BENTLEIGH EAST                                                 C.N. Grant                      P.G. Shaw

3-132      BLACKBURN                                                        G.R. Chaffey                  B.R. Dowell

3-137      BORONIA                                                            W. Vels                          A.V. Hjorth

3-140      BOX HILL                                                             T.A. Clark                       I.J. Wallace

3-145      BRUNSWICK                                                       P.T. Gastin                      N.T. Morgan

3-147      BURWOOD                                                          R.A. Nicholson                C.B. Mosman

3-148      CAMBERWELL                                                     F.A. C. Laird                   G.J. Cocks

3-150      CARLTON                                                            P.H. McDonald                P.J. Floyd

3-156      CHELSEA                                                            N.H. Thiele                      L.T. Metcalf

3-162      CHELTENHAM                                                      J.M. McHarry                  B.W. Baker

3-172      CLAYTON                                                            B.M. Anderson                 J. Griffiths

3-180      COBURG                                                             G.G. Skene                     C.A. Turley

3-184      COLLINGWOOD                                                   N.R. Anson                     B.J. Harrop

3.188      CROYDON                                                          G.J. Unwin                      W. Meechan

3-196      DANDENONG                                                      K.C.B. Greenwood            S.D. Durham

                                                                                        G.J. Mills

                        (Asst. Manager)

3-202      DONCASTER                                                       K.G. Logan                      R.K. Libbis

3-208      ELSTERNWICK                                                    M.R. Thomson                 M.J. Smith

3.216      FITZROY                                                             R.N. Amor                      G.K. Tilley

3-224      FOOTSCRAY                                                       R.T.G. Sandy                  M.R. Rippon

3-228      FOREST HILL                                                       G.G. Sinfield                   R.J. Dowey

3-232      FRANKSTON                                                        J.W.S. Davis                  T.L. Almond

3-238      GLENROY                                                           D. Williams                     T.K. Coughlan

3-240      GLEN WAVERLEY                                                W.J. Aldous                    J.G. Harrison

3-241      GREENSBOROUGH                                              W.J. Hayes                    J.R. Moy

3-244      HAMPTON                                                            J. Markham                     I.L. Fraser

3-252      HAWTHORN                                                        S.St.J. Westerman           R.H. Young

3.254      HUGHESDALE                                                     A.P. Bertoli                      R.P. Blake

3-255      HUNTINGDALE                                                    G.H. Blundell                  

3.256      IVANHOE                                                             W.G. Fillmore                  E. Attard

3-264      KEW                                                                    M.P. Jeacle                     M. Cirona

3-266      KINGSVILLE                                                         M. Wataszczuk                S. Gazzola

3-272      MALVERN                                                            G.E. Walker                    F.J. Shannon

3-274       MENTONE                                                           R.J. Parker                     T.M. Woolley

3-276       BRIGHTON                                                          I.C. Goltz                        S.J. Streeter

3-279       MITCHAM                                                            P.H. Lole                        V.L. Watts

3-280       MOONEE PONDS                                                 W.J. McLeod                   J.F. Raciti

3-284       MOORABBIN                                                        D.M. Hughes                   G.G. Osborne

3-288        MOUNT WAVERLEY                                             R.J. Walton                    I.F. Floyd

3-291       MOUNTAIN GATE                                                 C. Kozaris                       D.A. Gumley

3-292       NIDDRIE                                                             J.G. Walker                    B.A. Ray

3-296       NOBLE PARK                                                       E.J. Stephens                 P.G. Hoult

3-300       NORTHCOTE                                                       P.M. Keys                      L.E. Brew

3-304       NORTH MELBOURNE                                           R.H. Tyrrell                     B.C. White

3-312       OAKLEIGH                                                           B.M. Roberts                   C.M. Jones

3-320       PRAHRAN                                                           P. Rusmanis                   P.W. Bailey

3-328       PRESTON                                                            M.V. Longmuir                 K.F. Reilly

3-332       RESERVOIR                                                        N.A. Xerri                        E. Basile

3-333       RICHMOND                                                         D.R. Bath                       J.M. Morgan

3-335       RINGWOOD                                                        B.W. Martin                     K.A. Houghton

3-338       ST. ALBANS                                                         A.J. Bramwell                  N. Bruzzese

3-340       ST. KILDA ROAD                                                                  M.A. Goodwin                  L.A. Chapman

3-348       SOUTH MELBOURNE                                           J.D. Riddiford                 R. Stokes

3.354        SOUTH YARRA                                                    N.P. Scanlon                   B.M. Vorwerk

3-356       SPRINGVALE                                                       D.R. Newton                   T.R. Eddy

3-360       SUNSHINE                                                          B.J. Murrihy                    D.G. McCracken

3-363     THOMASTOWN                                                       J.B. Clowes                    M.J. Bolton

3-364       TOORAK                                                              G.L. Williamson               R.D. Hayes

3-392       WILLIAMSTOWN                                                  W.M. Derbyshire             A.P. Schwarzenberg

 

 

Last modified: 07-Jun-18 13:44

 

Home Up