Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

Victorian Country Branches 1982

 

 

3-408       ARARAT                                                              I.W. Murphy                    P.J. Templeton

3-416       AVOCA                                                                D.L. Paynter                  

3.424        BAIRNSDALE                                                       F.R. Robertson               G.J. Cassidy

3-430       BALLARAT LYDIARD ST                                       K.A. Nicol                       D.J. Brown

3-435       BALLARAT STURT ST                                           J.W. Goodman               T.J. Gardner

3-440       BALMORAL                                                          D.C.L. Savory               

3.448        BEAUFORT                                                          W.B. Keays                    L.J. Carey

3-452       BELMONT                                                            K.R. Johnson                  B.W. Membrey

3-456       BENDIGO VIEW ST                                              O.E. Clifton                    P. Liiv

3-458       BENDIGO HARGREAVES ST                                 B.M. Spence                   R.J. Wilkie

3-464       BEULAH                                                              M.D. McDonald               

3.472        BROADFORD                                                      B.P. Doody                     M.J. McCristal

3-480     CAMPERDOWN                                                      M.J. Trounson                

3.488     CASTERTON                                                          A.P. Angwin                   

3.496     CASTLEMAINE                                                       J.W. Fox                       

3.504     CHARLTON                                                            D.H.A. Wareham            

3.512     COLAC                                                                  W.M. Roberts                  G.D. Heskett

3-520     DONALD                                                                N.L. Shay                      

3.528       DUNOLLY                                                           G.V. Doolan                   

3.536       EAGLE HAWK                                                      P.E. Patterson                 J.W. Lindhe

3-544       ELMORE                                                              G.F. Price                      

3-556       GEELONG 34 MALOP ST                                       A.C. Stevens                  T.J. McLennan

                                                                                         R.J. Gniel

(Asst. Manager)

3-558     GEELONG WEST                                                  D.I. Trickett                    P.E. Morgan

3-559     GEELONG 53 YARRA ST                                       K.R. Mitchell                   W.J. Stevenson

3-580     HAMILTON                                                           B.M. Donnellon                L.R. Wadley

3-596     HEATHCOTE                                                        M.K. Jenner                   

3-604     HEYFIELD                                                           R.C. Thatcher                 N.E. Cooper

3-612     HORSHAM                                                           K.W. Walter                    D.F. Roache

3-620     KANIVA                                                                W.J. Dowsey                 

3.628      KERANG                                                              R. Trethewey                  O.L. Crouch

3-636     KIEWA                                                                 J.W.H. Nicholl                

3.644      KILMORE                                                             A.L. Young                     G.R. Hickey

3-652     KORUMBURRA                                                     J.N. Stevens                 

3.660      KYABRAM                                                            R.E. Baker                      J.M. Hill

3-668     KYNETON                                                            I.N. Charman                  P.J. Clarke

3-680     LEONGATHA                                                        R.W. Palmer                   M.B. Harris

3-688     MAFFRA                                                              E.J. Dorward                   M. Lauenstein

3-696     MALDON                                                              R.L. Atkinson                 

3.704      MARYBOROUGH                                                  A.F. Seddon                    P.A. Gillingham

3-720     MERBEIN                                                             D.J. Crothers                  D.E. Farrell

3-728     MILDURA                                                             R.G. McNiece                 G.P. Bray

3-734     MORNINGTON                                                     J.G. Lowndes                  J.W. Boucher

3.736      MORTLAKE                                                          J. Tankard                      B.F. McLoughlan

3-744     MURCHISON                                                       K.M. Gillman                  

3.752      NHILL                                                                  J.S. Walters                   

3.760      NUMURKAH                                                         B.G. Morrison                 

3.768      ORBOST                                                              K.J.A. McPherson            M.S. Mitchelhill

3-776     OUYEN                                                               P.M. Kenny                     W.J. Berkeley

3-778     PORTLAND                                                          C.D. Towner                   

3.796      QUEENSCLIFF                                                     J.J. Goodhand                

3.804      ROCHESTER                                                       D. Morris                        C.E. Anderson

3-808     ROSEBUD                                                           R.H. Mottram                  B.A. Paterson

3-812     RUSHWORTH                                                      L.E. Evans                    

3.820      RUTHERGLEN                                                     G.G. Hall                       

3.828     ST. ARNAUD                                                        B.D. Shay                     

3.836      SALE                                                                   S.C. Gannon                   D.J. Porra

3-844     SEYMOUR                                                           B.G. Parry                      K.J. Mason

3-852     SHEPPARTON                                                      D.R. Williams                  W.G. Jenkins

3-860     STANHOPE                                                          L.C. Reither                   

3.866      SWAN HILL                                                          H.W. Allen                      J.A. Simpson

3-868     SWIFTS CREEK                                                   A.D. Hallifax                  

3.876     TATURA                                                               P. Packer                       J. Wowk

3.884     TERANG                                                              B.W.D. Targett               

3.892     TONGALA                                                             V.J. Robinson                

3.900     TOORA                                                                A.R. Lagergren               

3.908     TRAFALGAR                                                         E.W. Smart                     M.T. Rogers

3-914     TRARALGON                                                        K.A. Stone                      I.R. Pollard

3.924      UNDERBOOL                                                       W.E.J. Fraser                

3-932      WANGARATTA                                                     J.E.M. Nuttall                   I.J. Blackley

3-940      WARRAGUL                                                         B.R. Hoffman                  E.C. Retallick

3-948      WARRNAMBOOL                                                  D.K. Rose                       A.B. Burns

3-956     WATCHEM                                                            N.R. McMaster                

3.961      WERRIBEE                                                          G.G.P. Williams               B.R. Smith

3-964      WILLAURA                                                           J.B. Mosman                   I.R. Halfhide

3-972      WODONGA                                                                                  D.D. Honeyman               D.B. Govett

3.988    YARRAM                                                                  H.W. Goodman                M.R. Foenander

 

Last modified: 07-Jun-18 13:45

 

Home Up