Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up
1982 Sydney Suburbs

 

 

1982 Sydney

NEW SOUTH WALES

                            NEW SOUTH WALES ADMINISTRATION

343 George Street, Sydney

Assistant General Manager            H. LEE

 Regional Managers                          R.G. BROMLEY, A.B.I.A. I.B. CADELL D.T. FREEMAN

                                            E.B. GOUGH

                                                           F.A. LOW

J. McKILLOP

                                                                                        J.T. MALONE

T.B. PORTUS

K.J. SUTTIE

G.G. THORP, A.A.S.A., A.B.I.A., A.I.A.A.,A.C.I.S. M.I.I.A.

R.J. WILSON

E.R. WINSLOW

O.R. YOUNG

Senior Manager Lending                 B.R. FLEMING

Managers Lending                                 P.T. BROWN
J.N. CHIVELL
E.T. HALLMAN
F.C. LEWIS
A.C. MIDDLETON
B.C. SMITH

Lending Officers                             W.R. ASHBROOKE, A.A.I.M.
N.E. CROWLEY, A.B.I.A. (Snr.)
J.T. ISBEL
D.J. REDMAN
S.G. WEGNER

Administration

Manager                                            L.A. NEWTON

Bankcard Centre, N.S.W.

Manager                                                  J. W. WILSON

Assistant Manager                                    P.J. OWENS

Branch Securities

Securities Officer                                   J.R. BAKER

Acting Securities Officer, NSW                  R.J. CONLIN

Business Development

Managers                                              W.J. REEVES
T. RUTLEDGE

Consumer Finance

Manager                                                R.J. ELLICOTT

Corporate Banking

N.S.W. Manager, Corporate                     J.R. DITCHFIELD, A.A.S.A., A.B.I.A. Banking

Manager Lending, Corporate                     G.D. SPENCE

Corporate Finance N.S.W.

Manager                                                M.R. BAYLISS

Manager, Corporate Banking                    N.W. RICE

Corporate Banking N.S.W.

Managers Corporate Banking                  P. d'A. GRAHAM W.H. PEEL

M.S. RYAN, B.A. (Economics & Fin. Studies) A.A.S.A., A.B.I.A.

L.Z. SAWZCUK, B. Bus.

J.N. SILVER

T.J. WILSON

Managers Corporate Banking                   P.P. CHOICE
A.J. SELDEN
A.M. SMITH

Manager Securities,                                E.J. McLENNAN Corporate Banking N.S.W.

Assistant Manager Securities,                  G.S. WALKER Corporate Banking N.S.W.

D.P. OPERATIONS (N.S.W.)

Manager                                                J.M. WEBSTER, M.I.P.M.A.

Assistant Manager Branch Support            MRS. B. TAYLOR

Assistant Manager Clearings                    MISS P. MANION

International Banking

Manager                                                J.G. MUXWORTHY


1980 photo of
Lto R Neil Frost, John Muxworthy,Paul
Hawkins, Graham Rheinberger, Richard Nott.
 

Marketing

Manager                                                I.R. HOLSTON

Personnel

Personnel Manager NSW Branches          N.G. HANLEN

Personnel Training

Senior Training Officers                         P.R. HEATH R.I. BEARD

Premises

Manager                                               R.M. HAWKE

Administrative Officer                            N.J. ELLIS

Travel

Manager Travel N.S.W.                          J.R. ASSHETON

Manager Travel Sydney                          MISS R.A. GUTHRIE

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY

Chief Manager                                       J.R. SOMERVILLE

Travel

Manager                                               MRS. B. CARTER

 

 

 

SYDNEY OFFICE 343 GEORGE STREET, SYDNEY

Chief Manager                                       J.H. CULF

Mangers                                              J.W. BREARLEY
 W.J.D. COULTON
W.G. WALDOCK
A. EAGLE
R.W. BUCHANAN
J.D. HITCHCOCK

Manager Sydney Office                        K.J. BRIDGE

Administration

Manager Customer Service                     G.R. HARDING

Assistant Manager Customer                   G.C. SHELTON Service

Manager Overseas,                                A.J. PANOS Sydney Office

NEW SOUTH WALES

BRANCH                                                              MANAGER                      ACCOUNTANT

2-010      BROADWAY                                                        R.G. Clarke                    K.J. McNeill

2-013      CAGA CENTRE YOUNG ST.                                  W.G. Liddle                     A.K. Crombie

2-020      CASTLEREAGH & HUNTER STS, SYDNEY             A.H. Campbell                 M.J. Shanley

                                                                                        M.A. Harvey

(Asst. Manager)

2-025      CITY TATTERSALLS 196 PITT ST.                           T.M. Cameron                 T.M. Monaghan

2-030      ELIZABETH & KING STREETS                               P.T. Whiteman                 M.P. Dobrovits

                                                                                        A.G. Tainton

(Asst. Manager)

2-032      28 FOVEAUX ST.                                                  R.S. Jones                     N.D. Bush

2-035      GEORGE & HUNTER STREETS                              E.E. Bentley                   G.W. Montgomery

2-040      HAYMARKET                                                        G. Hayward                    M.F. Hottes

2-050      KENT ST.                                                             K.D. Lipman

 

2.053      LAW SOCIETY PHILLIP ST.                                   T.R. Manwaring                W.D. Toohill

                                                                                        C.G. Wilson

(Asst. Manager)

2-060      OXFORD STREET                                                 I.D. Bryce                      R.J. Drewery

2-080      PITT & BATHURST STREETS                                 T.W. Smith                      Appointment Pending

                                                                                        B.J. Preston

(Asst. Manager)

2-090      ROYAL EXCHANGE                                              R.A. Bird                        P.C. Reed

T.J. Byrne

(Asst. Manager)

2-095     STOCK EXCHANGE 105 PITT ST.                            G.C. Bowman                  G.J. Owen

 

(Click here to continue)

Home Up 1982 Sydney Suburbs