Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up
NSW & ACT 1982

 

 

1982 Sydney Suburbs

NEW SOUTH WALES

2-104      ALEXANDRIA                                                       L.J. Williams                   J.R. Johnston

2-106      ARTARMON                                                         G.S. Cook                      J.P. Moore

2-108      ASHFIELD                                                           J.D. Devlin                     J.J. Vanderkwast

2-112      AUBURN                                                             D.B. Lawson                   G.D. Eggleton

2-116      AVALON BEACH                                                   C.N. Dunn                      J. Humphreys

2-120      BALGOWLAH                                                       M.F. Eyre                       J.G. Hodgson

2-123      BALMAIN                                                             L.J. Willmott                   E.A. Foote

2-124      BANKSTOWN                                                       E.A. Elliott                       B.R. Burgess

                                                                                        G.N. Irvine

(Asst. Manager)

2-126      BAULKHAM HILLS                                                J.R. Payne                     P.C. O'Rourke

2-133      BLACKTOWN                                                       H.J. Barnard                    R.S.J. Delander

                                                                                        M.P. O'Brien

(Asst. Manager)

2-136      BONDI                                                                 D.I. Kendall                     A.M. Williamson

2-140      BONDI JUNCTION                                                J.C. Williamson               T.H. Dowler

2-144      BOTANY                                                              P.J. Treloar                     G.R. Harris

2-146      BROOKVALE                                                        J.H. Newman                  A.B. Ryan

2-148      BURWOOD                                                          A.T.E. Grace                   C.W. Miller

2.152      CABRAMATTA                                                      R.W. Green                    P.N. Brett

2-156      CAMPSIE                                                             R.G. Young                    G.M. Murphy

2-160       CARINGBAH                                                       J.B. Beattie                     Appointment Pending

2-163       CASTLE HILL                                                       R.N. Dytor                     E.G. Whitley

2-164       CHATSWOOD                                                     J.V. Cotton                      Appointment Pending

                                                                                         J.R. Wulff

(Asst. Manager)

2-165       CHATSWOOD PLAZA                                            G.J. English                    R.C. Warner

2-168       CHESTER HILL                                                    R.J. Dawson                   A. Katselas

2-171       CREMORNE JUNCTION                                        A.E. Blow                        E. Vatalis

2-172       CRONULLA                                                          G. Pearson                     B.I. Krause

2-176       CROWS NEST                                                      C.T. Wulff                      J.S. Kenny

2-177       98 WILLOUBY RD CROWSNEST                           D.G. Reibelt                    G.R. Mattinson

2-183       DEE WHY                                                            A.J. Henderson               W.M. Townsend

2-187       DOUBLE BAY                                                       R.J. Gibson                    D.G. Downs

2-188       DRUMOYNE                                                        F.J. Mulhall                     M.J. Buchanan

2-191       EASTWOOD                                                         J.A. Rawling                    C.W. Brown

2-195       EPPING                                                               D.J. Bullivant                  A.G. Mitchell

2-199       FAIRFIELD                                                         N.L. Collie                       D.J. Milton

                                                                                        B.C. Henry

(Asst. Manager)

2-203       FIVE DOCK                                                          J.R. Juillerat                   R.J. Harris

2-207       GLADESVILLE                                                      D.G. Harding                   J.R. Hillery

2-209       GLENQUARIE CENTRE                                         R.R. O'Neill                    B.J. Dando

2-211       GORDON                                                             W.H. Hamilton                L. Caruso

2-214       GRANVILLE                                                         B.C. Stewart                   G.D. Kendall

2-219       GYMEA                                                                F.B. Gerke                      P.C. Gray

2-223       HABERFIELD                                                       G. Vine                           C.J. Guest

2-227       HORNSBY                                                           R.C. Smith                     D.L. Patten

2-231       HURSTVILLE                                                        K.G. Peters                     S.B. Wackwitz

2-238       KINGS CROSS                                                     W.J. Harding                   F.L. Atkinson

2-242       KINGSFORD                                                        I.A. Gray                        M. Vallas

2-246       KOGARAH                                                           J.C. Claydon                  Appointment Pending

2-250       LAKEMBA                                                             P.J. Ayscough                I.J. Eggleton

2-254       LANE COVE                                                         J.R. Judd                       G.R. Avard

2-258       LEICHHARDT                                                       G.P. Tirant                      J.P. Doyle

2-260       LIDCOMBE                                                           A.J. Horniman                 J.W. Harvey

2-262       LINDFIELD                                                          D.R. Metzler                    A.J. Peel

2-266       LIVERPOOL                                                        H.N. Thorne                     P.J. Williams

                                                                                        W.L. Toole

(Asst. Manager)

2-268       MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY                                    H.R.S. Lindsay               A. Fuller

2-270       MANLY                                                                R.W. Thompson              Appointment Pending

2-274       MAROUBRA JUNCTION                                        B.A. McCarthy                M.J. Coady

2.278       MARRICKVILLE                                                    D.L. Hargrave                 P. Gurney

2-282       MASCOT                                                              P.A. Shea                       B.R. Sutherland

2-286       MERRYLANDS                                                     T. Phillips                        R.G. Catlin

2-288       MILSONS POINT                                                   M.H.T. Walsh                  P.R. MacDouall

2-290       MIRANDA                                                            E.M. French                    G.B. Coakley

2-294       MONA VALE                                                         S.G. Bottrill                     R.M. Slater

2-298       SPIT JUNCTION                                                   B.R. Bartlett                    W.P. Low

2.299       MOSMAN JUNCTION                                            A.W. Devon                    K.J. Baldwin

2-301       NAPIER HOUSE NTH SYDNEY                             B.A. McGirr                      M. Connell

2.302       NEUTRAL BAY                                                     G.L. Brezny                     W.J. Reeves

2.306       NEWPORT BEACH                                               J.R. Mathes                     S.J. Robertson

2-310       NEWTON                                                             P.D. Webster                   D.R.T. Herring

2.314       NORTH AUBURN                                                 P.V. Shellshear                D.W. Petrie

2-318       NORTH SYDNEY                                                 A.W. Notley                    G.L. Norberry

2-322       PADDINGTON                                                      R.C. Porter                      D.G. McRobie

2-326       PADSTOW                                                           P.A. Cairns                      N. Saad

2-330       PARRAMATTA                                                     W.D. Saunders                 I.J. Christopherson
R.N. Cater

(Asst. Manager)
I.R. Walker

(Asst. Manager)

2-332       PENNANT HILLS                                                  A.N. Campbell                 K. Hazlewood

2-334       PETERSHAM                                                        K.P. Cox                         G. Koutouzis

2-335       PYMBLE                                                              J.F. Gransden                  D.E.A. England

2-336       RANDWICK                                                         W.F. Byrne                     C.J. Lloyd

2-338       RIVERWOOD                                                       B.H. Alcorn                      P.M. Thompson

2-342       ROCKDALE                                                         J.D. Stannard                  Appointment Pending

2-346       ROSE BAY                                                          I.R. Drury                       J. Tanner

2-350       ROSEVILLE                                                         H.S. Gelding                    M.V. Fry

2-354       R.P.A. HOSPITAL, NEWTON                                 K.F. Guttridge                  J.R. Louis

2-356       RYDE                                                                 R.R. Stitt                        B.G. Hicks

2-358       ST. IVES                                                              D.B. Smith                      R.W. Bradbury

2-359       ST. LEONARDS                                                    J.R. Clarke                      J.W. Vassar

2.364       ST. VINCENTS HOSPITAL                                     W.J. Bird                         P. Sewell

2-365       SEVEN HILLS                                                      K.E. Wright                      K.A. Hollis

2-366       SMITHFIELD                                                        B.C. Rawling                   

2.367       STRATHFIELD                                                     R.J. Hargrave                  W.J. Stanberg

2-369       SYDNEY UNIVERSITY                                         N.M. Moor                       P.K. Knudson

2-370       TURRAMURRA                                                    E.B. Caslick                    S. Bruzzese

2.371       WAHROONGA                                                     J.L. Pollard                      M.E. Heiss

2-372       WENTWORTH BUILDING                                      R.M. Anderson                 K.B. Sutherland

2-373       WENTWORTHVILLE                                             R.B. Hunt                        R.J. Rowlands

2-377       WEST RYDE                                                        J.E. Perrett                      B.T. Newman

2.381       WILLOUBY                                                          B.F. Jocumsen                T.C. Winslow

2-388       YAGOONA                                                           D.L. Parish                      R.J. Little

 

(Click here to continue)

Home Up NSW & ACT 1982