Officers Club Inc.
representing Officers and families of
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited
and its subsidiaries & affiliates.
 

Up

 

 

NSW & ACT 1982NEW

              BRANCH                              MANAGER                  ACCOUNTANT 

 

2-406       ALBURY                               B.J. Carroll                      N.J. Pearce

2-409       ALSTONVILLE                        B.R. Adcock                   

2.412       ARIAH PARK                         C.J. Ryan                      

2.415       ARMIDALE                            J.T. Burgess                    G.E. Smith

2-418       BALLINA                               I. Saunders                      G.J. Barling

2-421       BANGALOW                           A.L. Stephens                  J.L. Slater

2-424       BARADINE                            A.L. Roth                        I.L. McAndrew

2-430       BARRABA                             K.R. Clarke                   M.A. Urquhart

2-432       BATEMANS BAY                     P.E. Culham                    B.S. King

2-433       BATHURST                            G.E. Brown                      G.E. Camp

2-436       BECKOM                               I.G. Ferguson                 

2.439       BEGA                                   E.A.M. Thompson             I.T. Clingan

2-442       BELLINGEN                           A.S. Collie                      

2.445       BELMONT                              R.G. Wilmot                   D.G. Peters

2-448       BERRIGAN                            R.B. McLeod                   R.J. Allen

2-451       BERRY                                 A.A. Barlow                     R. Lennon

2-454       BINGARA                              D.A. Lambert                  

2-461       BLAYNEY                              M. Rudgley                    K.V. Dray

2-464       BOGGABRI                            J.R. Shearman               

2-467       BOMBALA                              W.D. Nibbs                    W.F. Hargreaves

2-470       BONALBO                              D.A.R. Spargo                

2.473       BOURKE                                D.G. Smith                      A.P. Moglia

2-476       BOWRAL                               T.W. Clement                  R.S.M. Denholm

2-479       BOWRAVILLE                         I.A. Campbell                 

2.482       BREWARRINA                        N.C. Coombs                  C.J. South

2-489        BYRON BAY                         J.R. Bowden                   

2.491       CAMDEN                               I.B. McKenzie                  M.E. Tillott

2-494       CAMBELLTOWN                      D.W. Malligan                  G.J. Bailey

2-500       CANOWINDRA                       K. Scott                         

2.502       CARDIFF                              R.N. McCredie                 L.R. Laird

2-506       CASINO                                A.S. Guild                       G.A. Leeson

2-512       CESSNOCK                           N.R. Smith                      A.S. Hancock

2-514       CHARLESTON                        A.R. Chadban                  D.J. Clarke

2-515       COBAR                                 R.T. Hayes                     P.J. Phillips

2-518       COFFS HARBOUR                   K.E.J. Nicol                     J.A. Ingold

2-521       CONDOBOLIN                        E.O. Bensley                   G.S. Ahrens

2-524       COOLAMON                           H.H. Hulsman                

2.527       COOMA                                 M.J. Short                       H. Dillon

2-530          COONABARABRAN                             M.W. Pickard                   O.J. Parsons

2-533       COONAMBLE                         W.J. Packham                 A.R. Harris

2-536       COOTAMUNDRA                     A.I. Warman                    D.W. Saunders

2-539       COROWA                              J.W. Doody                   

2.542       COWRA                                G.J. Border                     G.E. Emms

2-548       CULCAIRN                            R.S. Sayer                     

2.561       DORRIGO                              W.J. O'Regan                 

2-564       DUBBO                                 A.J. Warrell                     S.J. Cameron

2-567       DUNGOG                              T.V. Titmuss                   

2-568       GOSFORD EAST                     W.M. Gray                      W.J. Campbell

2-570       MAITLAND EAST                     C.A. Pattison                   P.M. Cordiner

2-577       EUGOWRA                            J.F. O'Connell                

2-579       FAIRY MEADOW                     B.J. Bamford                   S.R. Hamilton

2-583       FORBES                               W.F. Arnison                   E.I. Pallett

2-584       FORSTER                             N.B. Langthorne               K.J. Smith

2-586       GILGANDRA                          J.F. Thurkettle                 A.A. Braidwood

2-592       GLEN INNES                         A.M. Jonas                      K.J. Brooks

2-595       GLOUCESTER                       A.B. Chapman                 R.J. Miller

2.601       GOSFORD                           D.H. Newton                     M.V. McMahon
A.S. Hayne

(Asst. Manager)

2-604      GOULBURN                           G.A. Morgan                    W.E. Pearson

2-607      GRAFTON                             G.W. Bates                     E.G. Schaeche

2-608      GREEN POINT                       G.L. Hardwick                 T.R. Pritchard

2-610      GRENFELL                            P.D. George                   

2.613      GRESFORD                           R.S. Boorman                

2.616      GRIFFITH                             T.J. James                     Appointment Pending

2-619      GULARGAMBONE                   D.G. Hill                        

2.622      GULGONG                             P.D. Longworth               

2.625      GUNDAGAI                            J.T. Phelan                    

2-628      GUNNEDAH                           B.R. Howard                   J.F. Crichton

2-631      GUNNING                              C.J. Turner                    

2.634      GUYRA                                 K.C. Browning                

2-637      HAMILTON                             J.N. Blissett                    S.A.J. Allan

2-640      HARDEN                                         R.W. Armstrong

2-643      HENTY                                 S.R. Biggin                    

2.646      HOLBROOK                            G.R. Ryan                     

2-649      INVERELL                              C.F. Leeson                    A.G. Rowlands

2-654      JESMOND                              M. Friedman                    A.J. Gardoll

2-656      KATOOMBA                            C.E. Garner                    S.A. Spencer

2-659      KEMPSEY                              M.M. Sheahan                 C. Booth

2-662      KIAMA                                  K.E. Smith                      K.M. Higgins

2-666      KYOGLE                               C.A. Johnson                  M.R. Goodwin

2-669      LAKE CARGELLIGO                T.T. McDonald                

2.672      LEETON   J.G. Hughes                   G.N. Jones

2.675      LISMORE W.H. Morelli                    J.M. Hart

2-678      LITHGOWD.R. Englert                    E.A. Sommerlad

2-681      LOCKHART                            G.W. Armstrong

2-684      MACKSVILLE                          J.L. Mcllveen                  R.W. Pryke

2-687      MACLEANL.C. Potter                      P.J. Barrett

2-690      MAITLAND                             I.S. Watts                       A.G. Seccombe

2-691      MAITLAND HIGH & CHURCH ST                            J.G. Yardy                     M. Lewczuk

2-693      MANDURAMAAppointment Pending

2.697      MERIMBULA                           L.H. Bartlett                   

2.699      MANILLA  F.E. Maundrell                

2.702      MAYFIELD                             J.K. Donaldson                R.J. Tiedeman

2.705      MERRIWAP.A. Longmuir                

2.708      MILTON   D.M.M. Jobson                B.J. Fowkes

2-711      MITTAGONG                           J.C. Thacker                   W.P. Keen

2-714      MOLONG      G.F. McCosker               

2-717      MOREE    G.P. Crane                     B.J. Wallace

2-720      MORUYA D.F. Durkin                     F.E.G. Breasley

2.723      MOSS VALE                           A.G.J. Heffernan             J.I. Marks

2-726      MUDGEE I.G. Chapman                 K.A. Pincombe

2-729      MULLUMBIMBY                      A.N. Mulligan                   C.R. Felsman

2-735      MURRURUNDI                       B.L. White                     

2.738      MURWILLUMBAH                   K.R. Foulcher                  R.C. Carne

2-741      MUSWELLBROOK                   J.D. Mclsaac                   P.D. Stehbens

2.743      NAMBUCCA HEADS                     D.W. Leeson                  

2.744      NAROOMA                             K.J. Northam                  R.W. Duncan

2-747      NARRABRI                            K.L. Sullivan                   S.W. Gregson

2-750      NARRANDERA                       M.J. Try

2-753      NARROMINE                          G.J. Roberts

2.755      NELSON BAY                         A.R. McLaren                  G.P. Troon

2-756      NEWCASTLE                          C.W. Kenyon                  D.C. Doolan

2-758      NEWCASTLE CIVIC CENTRE  G.S. Banfield                  J. Fordham

2-759      NEWCASTLE WEST                G. Chapman                   K.J. Winter

2.761      ALBURY NORTH                    W.A. Hinson                   W.M. Johns

2.762      NOWRA C.N. Avery                       D.J. Boardman

                          G.O. Mickle

(Asst. Manager)

2-765      NYNGAN N.W. Watts                    G.W. Franks

2-768      OAKLANDS                            I.R. Jazownik

2.771      OBERON A.C. Muldoon

2.774      ORANGE A.R. Dyson                    R.A. Steele

2-780      PARKES  J.F.M. Sullivan                B.C. Crane

2-786      PENRITH                             W.J. Wootten                   K.E. Sykes

                           S. Acton

(Asst. Manager)

2.789      PICTON   W.R. Wade                     D.J. Carney

2-798      PORT MACQUARIE                 A.P. Weigel                     R.D. Arne

2-804      QUEANBEYAN                       N.A. Irvine                      G.R. Greenhalgh

2.807      QUIRINDIR.M. Haddrell                  J.A.H. Folkard

2-810      RAYMOND TERRACE             G.D. Stevenson              O.N. Tanks

2-813      RICHMOND                           J.A. Harborne                  G.W. Ridge

2-816      RIVERSTONE                         R.J. Turner                     K.A. Longworth

2-823      ST. MARYS                            A.B. Charman                 J.K. Wellard

2-826      SCONE    B.J. Bird                         D.R. McCarthy

2.829      SINGLETON                           G.E. Collins                    R.K. Lovegrove

2-834      WAGGA SOUTH                     R.G. Clement                  S.J. Peters

2-840      TAHMOOR                             K.M. Lee                         G.L. Stewart

2-842      TAMWORTH                           N.J. Hillenberg                R.J. Ussher

2-848      TAREE     L.P. Burns                      A.L. Stephens

2-851      TEMORA  R.L. Makin

2.853      TERRIGAL                             H. Denley                       P.H. Davies

2-854      THE ENTRANCE                     Appointment Pending        P.S. Attewell

2-857      TORONTOC.J. Murray

2.858      TOTTENHAM                           G.J. Coombe

2.859      TOUKLEYR. Kitcher                       G.C. Simpson

2.861      TRANGIE A.T. Juillerat

 

2.865      TUMBARUMBA                       R.A. Booker                    B.D.M. Fisher

2-867      TUMUT    M.G. Meredith                  W.J. Moon

2.870      TWEED HEADS                      R.J. Manning                   M.J. Bertram

2-871      ULLADULLA                           K.J. Ekerick                    G.J. Sawyer

2.872      UMINA     M.A. Power                     B.F. Marsh

2-873      UNGARIEAppointment Pending       

2.879      URALLA   G.M. Friedman

2-880      URUNGA J.A.R. MacDonald            J.C. Bryant

2-882      WAGGA WAGGA                         J.M. Sharpe                    K.E. Sanger

2-885      WALCHA J.T. Rowe                        G.R. Causley

2-888      WALGETT G.W. Budden

2-891      WALLA WALLA                       W.J. Cope

2-894      WARIALDA                            W.L. Saker                      P.W. Vereyken

2-897      WARREN I.W. Arnett                      R.B. Barraclough

2-900      WAUCHOPE                          P.G. Abell                        R.J. Wells

2.903      WEE WAAH.W. Wood                     B.A. Stannard

2-906      WELLINGTON                        G.E. Irving                      J.A. Howe

2-909      WERRIS CREEK                    R.J.G. Penna

2-912      WEST WYALONG                   R.A. Mathieson                W.M. Prideaux

2-915      WILLOW TREE                       Appointment Pending       

2.918      WINDSOR                             C.A. Hinton                     J.S. Hosford

2-921      WINGHAM                             D.L. Shaw

2.924      WOLLONGONG                      B.O. Collins                     S.J. Roberts

2-927      WOLLONGONG WESTERN      L.W.A. Knight                  C.N. Gow

2-930      WOODENBONG                          M. Lewczuk

2.936      WOY WOY                            B.F. Potts                       G.J. Reid

2-939      YASS      A.S. Weigel                     J.D. Kidd

2-945      YOUNG   G.R. Stewart                    P.W. Jenkins

 

 

 

 

 

8-960     CANBERRA OFFICE              W. Ebbeck                      R.E. Payne
R.W. Bloomfield

(Asst. Manager)

8-962     HOBART PLACE                     E.C. Coles                      I.R. Middleton

8-964     BELCONNEN                         K.A. Wood                      G.D. Lane

8-967     DICKSONP.L. Kenny                      N.J. Stephan

8-968     FYSHWICK                            C.R. Swan                      M.A. Johnston

8-970     KINGSTON                             A.R. Daley                      A.C. Paterson

8-972     KIPPAX    G.R. Adnum                    C. Wilkinson

8-980     MANUKA  I.M. McDonald                 C.A. Hutchinson

8-985     PHILLIP SOUTH                     B.J. Morrow                     D.G. Limbrick

(Click here to continue)

Home Up